News

Names of Oyo LG/LCDA Caretaker Chairmen Nominees [Full List]

Oyo State House of Assembly today  reads out the names of the Local Government and Local Community Development Areas caretaker committee today, 16th of December, 2019.

The names of the caretaker committee which is 68 in numbers where contained in a message sent by the executive arm of government led by Engr. Seyi Makinde.

Governor Makinde sent 33 names of the caretakers and 35 names for the newly created LCDAs.

Shortlisted names for local government and Local Council Development Areas includes :

Olorunsogo Igbeti- Chief ayandeyi ayantunji

Saki West – Dabiri Sarafadeen

Oluyole – Akorede Wahab kazeem.

Ogbomoso central seun adeyinka

Omi Adio LCDA- Sheriff adeoojo

Ibadan North Akintayo

Ibadan East LCDA Hon Babalola

South east – Alhajo Kehinde eboda

Ibnw ramon adepoju

Saki West Dabiri. Sarafadeen

READ  Oyo Government Payrolls 500 Retirees for February, 2020

Surelere Maruff Gbadamosi

Orile igbon – Sarafadeen olatunde muhammed

Afijio west – Akinyele sunday ojo

Akinyele West, Adedeji Akinbo

Orire North Wahab Kareem

Orire Centre Bankole Diya

Oyo west Akeem Olukitibi

Surulere – Moroof gbadamosi

Oko – Sharafadeen Babatunde Muhammed

Surelere 2 – Akingbite Isiah

Oyo South East – Yunusa Alaka

Oriire south – luckman majekobaje

Irepo Kisi – Akindiran Sulaimon

Ibadan south east – Alh Kehinde Ayoola

Kajola – Alah Salmon Afolabi

Omi Adio Sherif Abiodun

Saki East – Adetunwa Rahamat

Orire south – lukmon

Ido – Saka Fasola

Ogbomoso South west Amusa Damilare Gideo

Ogbomoso central Seun Adeyinka

Ogo Oluwa – Akala Adam

Igbeti – Chief Ayodeyi

Igbeti – Chief Ayodeyi Ayotunji

Alahji Sanusi Musibau Adesina

Oluyole Idiayunre – Olaide Popoola

Ona Ara – Alh Sanusi musibau Adesina

READ  Governor Makinde Holds Stakeholders' Consultative Meeting On Year 2020 Budget

Inukan – Adekunle Balogun

Orelope Igboho – Yakuub Adesola

Saki East – Soliu Johnson Busayo

Saki West – Rev. Adeleke Tajudeen
Atisbo Tede – Dr. Mudasiru Adepoju

Atisbo South Mokanjuola Joel Ayoola

Atiba – Ibrahim Sulaimon Akinkunmi

Egbeda – Sanda Sikiru

Egbeda – Sanda Sikiru
Egbeda Ajorosun Dr. Amos Olawoyin
Ibadan north Are Latosa – Kazeem Osaniyi
Ibadan North – Alahji Waheed Akani

Irepodun – Yinka Oladimeji

Ibadan East – Abiodun BabalolaThe executive arm further request the Honorable house to screen and approve the name of the above listed nominees. Speaker of the Oyo state House of Assembly, Rt. Hon. Adebo Ogundoyin said 6 names are expected which are names of the secretary and other 5 members.

About the author

OyoAffairs

OyoAffairs

Oyo Affairs is an independent news media with the main focus on Oyo state news, politics, current events, trending happenings within and around Oyo state, Nigeria

Add Comment

Click here to post a comment

Subscribe to Our Newsletter!